2133 Ranch Rd Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $240,968 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Ranch Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $277,242, approximately $190 per square foot. 2133 Ranch Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Cox Marlin Christopher and Cox Cindy Landa
Bought by
Deleree Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,029
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Higgins Gary L and Higgins Wendy R
Bought by
Cox Marlin Christopher and Cox Cindy Landa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Villeso Jessie and Villeso Vince
Bought by
Higgins Gary L and Higgins Wendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Morphew Brad A
Bought by
Tedesco Billie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Morphew Brad A and Morphew Morgan D
Bought by
Morphew Brad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,300
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002