Estimated Value: $122,130 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 S Dye Rd, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $128,783, approximately $150 per square foot. 2133 S Dye Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Double T Service Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
The Estate Of Barbara Newby
Bought by
Avery Luke N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Newby John E
Bought by
Bank One National Assn and The First National Bank Of Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double T Service Inc | $27,501 | Carrington Title Services Ll | |
| Avery Luke N | $72,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Bank One National Assn | $38,322 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |