21333 College Dr Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $264,208 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21333 College Dr, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $330,052, approximately $208 per square foot. 21333 College Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Feely Barbara A
Bought by
Feely William D and Feely Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feely William D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $620 | $10,034 | -- | $10,034 |
| 2023 | $620 | $10,034 | $0 | $10,034 |
| 2022 | $683 | $11,363 | $0 | $11,363 |
| 2021 | $685 | $11,690 | $0 | $11,690 |
| 2020 | $383 | $6,431 | $0 | $6,431 |
| 2019 | $384 | $6,431 | $0 | $6,431 |
| 2018 | $342 | $5,515 | $0 | $5,515 |
| 2017 | $342 | $5,515 | $0 | $5,515 |
| 2016 | $245 | $4,337 | $0 | $4,337 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,211 | $0 | $4,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map