21333 Jayhawk Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,583 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21333 Jayhawk Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $552,292, approximately $205 per square foot. 21333 Jayhawk Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Wheeler M Joyce
Bought by
Wheeler Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,031
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Wheeler Gregory R
Bought by
Wheeler Roberta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,031
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Wheeler Gregory R
Bought by
Wheeler Roberta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,031
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Wheeler M Joyce
Bought by
Wheeler Gregory R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Gregory R | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Gregory R | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Roberta M | -- | First American Title | |
| Wheeler Roberta M | -- | First American Title | |
| Wheeler Gregory R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Gregory R | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Wheeler Gregory R | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Wheeler Roberta M | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $473,300 | $99,200 | $374,100 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $437,000 | $88,500 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $407,300 | $88,500 | $318,800 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $398,200 | $92,300 | $305,900 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $355,800 | $92,300 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $361,600 | $92,300 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $362,000 | $92,300 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $364,800 | $92,300 | $272,500 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $384,400 | $92,300 | $292,100 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $358,600 | $92,300 | $266,300 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $357,300 | $88,300 | $269,000 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $334,100 | $81,100 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map