21338 Apache St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $183,591 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,617
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21338 Apache St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $224,398, approximately $85 per square foot. 21338 Apache St is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School and Holcomb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Marshall John Anthony and Marshall Patricia G
Bought by
Olive Junetta Marshall Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Marshall John and Marshall Olive Junetta
Bought by
Marshall John and Marshall Olive Junetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Wilburn Gary D
Bought by
Marshall John and Marshall June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive Junetta Marshall Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall John | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History