2134 Catasauqua Rd Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Catasauqua Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $246,664, approximately $293 per square foot. 2134 Catasauqua Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Biegley Dale R and Biegley Kathleen
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1978
Bought by
Singer John Anson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| Singer John Anson | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,197 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2025 | $3,123 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $108,700 | $80,700 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,700 | $28,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map