2134 Columbus Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $147,626 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Columbus Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $174,407, approximately $201 per square foot. 2134 Columbus Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Bradford Laura
Bought by
Bradford Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Bradford Laura A and Wohlford Laura A
Bought by
Bradford Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,545
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Dallas L and Murphy Mable
Bought by
Wohlford Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradford Laura A | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Wohlford Laura A | $72,000 | Southern Title Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradford Laura A | $44,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Wohlford Laura A | $61,200 | |
| Closed | Wohlford Laura A | $7,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $40,020 | $7,630 | $32,390 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $40,020 | $7,630 | $32,390 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $40,020 | $7,630 | $32,390 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $29,860 | $5,690 | $24,170 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $29,860 | $5,690 | $24,170 |
| 2020 | $812 | $29,860 | $5,690 | $24,170 |
| 2019 | $944 | $19,590 | $4,930 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $19,590 | $4,930 | $14,660 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $19,590 | $4,930 | $14,660 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $18,890 | $4,930 | $13,960 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $18,890 | $4,930 | $13,960 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $18,890 | $4,930 | $13,960 |
| 2013 | $1,527 | $20,390 | $5,320 | $15,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map