2134 Cottage Ln Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Cottage Ln, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $777,210, approximately $225 per square foot. 2134 Cottage Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Mcnaughton Development Inc
Bought by
Marshall Robert C and Marshall Joyce K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Robert C | $650,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,093 | $238,174 | $44,002 | $194,172 |
| 2023 | $13,513 | $218,950 | $40,450 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $12,988 | $208,290 | $38,480 | $169,810 |
| 2021 | $11,932 | $205,920 | $38,040 | $167,880 |
| 2020 | $11,733 | $201,850 | $37,290 | $164,560 |
| 2019 | $11,654 | $193,680 | $35,780 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $10,429 | $170,800 | $35,580 | $135,220 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $57,330 | $3,130 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $190 | $2,990 | $2,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map