2134 E Downes Rd Lead Hill, AR 72644
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 E Downes Rd, Lead Hill, AR 72644 and is currently estimated at $263,120, approximately $239 per square foot. 2134 E Downes Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Bought by
Turek Anton L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1993
Bought by
Byers Jim and Byers Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Bought by
Turek
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turek Anton L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Byers Jim | $67,500 | -- | |
| Turek | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $31,280 | $3,290 | $27,990 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $31,280 | $3,290 | $27,990 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $31,280 | $3,290 | $27,990 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $31,280 | $3,290 | $27,990 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $31,280 | $3,290 | $27,990 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $31,440 | $3,290 | $28,150 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $31,440 | $3,290 | $28,150 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $31,440 | $3,290 | $28,150 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $31,440 | $3,290 | $28,150 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $31,440 | $3,290 | $28,150 |
| 2015 | $153 | $4,070 | $3,290 | $780 |
| 2014 | $277 | $7,360 | $3,290 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map