2134 E Mclean Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $79,102 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 E Mclean Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $89,026, approximately $110 per square foot. 2134 E Mclean Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Dakki Akeel
Bought by
Dig Burton 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Dakki Akeel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Mcqueen Liberty and Shelby Neil
Bought by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Horton Tonya
Bought by
Mcqueen Liberty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dig Burton 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dakki Akeel | $8,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Michigan State Housing Development Autho | $44,715 | None Available | |