2134 E South Crescent Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 E South Crescent Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $245,972, approximately $384 per square foot. 2134 E South Crescent Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Bryant Louise G
Bought by
Pettet Kameron Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,997
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Sold by
Lotze Milton Richard
Bought by
Bryant Lemuel D and Bryant Louise G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettet Kameron Ray | -- | G&R Law Group Inc Ps | |
| Bryant Lemuel D | $26,753 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettet Kameron Ray | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $226,500 | $80,000 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $223,500 | $75,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $207,900 | $75,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $200,900 | $75,000 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $157 | $122,100 | $25,000 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $166 | $109,100 | $25,000 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $167 | $97,400 | $25,000 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $174 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $147 | $79,000 | $15,500 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $120 | $74,900 | $15,500 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $91 | $70,700 | $15,500 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $18,000 | $53,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map