2134 Eastern Pkwy Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $324,319
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Eastern Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $285,330, approximately $147 per square foot. 2134 Eastern Pkwy is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $61 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $6,388 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $6,911 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map