2134 Greenbriar Rd Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Greenbriar Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $258,231, approximately $194 per square foot. 2134 Greenbriar Rd is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Eastside Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Alexander Short Jonathan and Kay Lauren Kay
Bought by
Short Jonathan Alexander and Short Lauren Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,994
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Short Jonathan Alexander and Short Lauren Kay
Bought by
Short Jonathan Alexander and Short Lauren Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,994
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Banks Thomas
Bought by
Short Jonathan Alexander and Short Lauren Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,486
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property