2134 Highway 101 S Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Highway 101 S, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $295,996, approximately $168 per square foot. 2134 Highway 101 S is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Carl Scoggins Sr. Middle School, and South Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
First Natl Bk Of Ga
Bought by
Henry Randy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,979
Outstanding Balance
$54,444
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Jd Martin Builders Inc
Bought by
First Natl Bk Of Ga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Mize James T and Mize Sue
Bought by
Jd Martin Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,950
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Randy J | $82,000 | -- | |
| First Natl Bk Of Ga | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Jd Martin Builders Inc | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Randy J | $83,979 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $141,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $106,092 | $14,760 | $91,332 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $107,896 | $15,520 | $92,376 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $102,176 | $14,760 | $87,416 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $90,504 | $14,600 | $75,904 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $74,024 | $10,400 | $63,624 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $69,512 | $8,920 | $60,592 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $55,024 | $7,720 | $47,304 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $38,988 | $7,480 | $31,508 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $35,868 | $7,480 | $28,388 |
| 2016 | $879 | $30,928 | $8,040 | $22,888 |
| 2015 | $919 | $31,728 | $8,040 | $23,688 |
| 2014 | $818 | $27,768 | $6,880 | $20,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,080 | $6,920 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map