2134 Legacy Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Legacy Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $554,714, approximately $317 per square foot. 2134 Legacy Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Gardner Susan L
Bought by
Gardner Susan L and Susan L Gardner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Bretl Mark R and Bretl Kelly M
Bought by
Gardner Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,682
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Coyote Homes Inc
Bought by
Bretl Mark R and Bretl Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,761
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Susan L | $277,500 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Bretl Mark R | $214,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |