2134 Mapleview Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Mapleview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $136,931, approximately $129 per square foot. 2134 Mapleview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Long Ada E
Bought by
Steuart David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,090
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steuart David | $70,100 | Premier Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steuart David | $63,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $33,680 | $7,410 | $26,270 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $33,680 | $7,410 | $26,270 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $33,680 | $7,410 | $26,270 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $23,350 | $5,150 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $23,350 | $5,150 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $23,350 | $5,150 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $20,640 | $5,710 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $20,640 | $5,710 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $20,640 | $5,710 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $19,570 | $5,710 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $19,570 | $5,710 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $19,570 | $5,710 | $13,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,300 | $6,430 | $14,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map