2134 Table Rock Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Pumpkintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,474 - $499,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Table Rock Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $421,825, approximately $267 per square foot. 2134 Table Rock Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Elrod William G
Bought by
Hannah Melinda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Melinda E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $5,881 | $401 | $5,480 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $5,121 | $351 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $387 | $5,121 | $351 | $4,770 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,121 | $351 | $4,770 |
| 2021 | $458 | $5,121 | $351 | $4,770 |
| 2020 | $458 | $5,264 | $360 | $4,904 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,121 | $351 | $4,770 |
| 2018 | $411 | $4,461 | $361 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $404 | $4,461 | $361 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $416 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,340 | $460 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map