NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2134 Trevor Cir Milton, FL 32583

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $556,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $399,900 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,910 / mo

392 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Eventide Estates is quaint NW Florida outdoor living area in Avalon Beach, peaceful private nestled in scrub oak and pines off of Trout Bayou. Six Boat launches nearby. Local school system is Santa Rosa County which is rated one of the best in Florida. Enjoy miles of low traffic roads to stroll & see the osprey, eagles and natural beauty of nature on Garcon Point a state estuary area. New energy efficient Earth Cents Home, Grant Floor plan. LED lighting, water saving fixtures. Energy efficient Range, built in microwave & dishwasher. Vinyl energy starving Low-E windows. Energy efficient Heat Pump Water heater & Heating/Cooling System. Double french doors in great rm, custom front door. Inside it features wood grain type tile floors in great room everywhere except bedrooms. Large

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Furrow

KEITH FURROW AND ASSOCIATES License #BK525383 Listed on: 01/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Kimball

ERA American Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn Pump

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Brian Demaria Association, Phone Number (850) 698-5413
  • Eventide Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-1S-28-1102-00B00-0040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: A
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Design: Craftsman Style
  • Legal Description: EVENTIDE ESTATES LT 4 BLK B
  • List Type: Exclusive Right of Sale
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Smoke Detector
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Crwn Molding, Ceiling Tray/Cofferd, Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet
  • Bedroom Location: First
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Mstr Bdrm Mstr Bath: MBed Trey Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Living Room: First
  • Estimated Heated Cooled Sq Ft: 2300.00
  • Dining Kitchen: First

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: None
  • Construction Siding: Brick, Foundation Off Grade, Frame, Roof Dimensional Shg
  • New Construction: Under Construction
  • Exterior: Lawn Pump, Porch, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Features: Interior
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public Sewer, Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management Company: Eventide Estates
  • Association Management Contact: 850-698-5413
  • Association Management: Brian DeMaria

Fee Information

  • Assessment Fees: Yes
  • New Buyer Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Assessment Amount: 65.00
  • Lot Dimensions: Irr
  • Lot Parcel Access: Paved Road
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-1S-28-1102-00B00-0040
  • Zoning: County, Resid Single Family

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: AC - Central Elect, Ceiling Fans, Double Pane Windows, Heat Pump Air To Air, Insulated Doors, Ridge Vent, Water Heater - Elect

Rental Info

  • Is Subject Leased: No

Multi Family

  • Number Stories: 1.0

Listed on
Jan 6, 2020
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
List Price
$393,000
Sold Price
$399,900
Premium/Discount to List
$6,900
1.76%
Current Estimated Value
$475,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,811
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$216,251
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,460

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pittman Russell Leigh $399,900 First International Ttl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pittman Russell Leigh $239,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $399,900 +1.8% $174 / Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2020 01/06/20 For Sale $393,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,449 $357,146 -- --
2024 $4,349 $347,081 -- --
2023 $4,349 $336,972 $0 $0
2022 $4,254 $327,157 $32,000 $295,157
2021 $274 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2020 $250 $18,000 $0 $0
2019 $238 $18,000 $0 $0
2018 $208 $14,400 $0 $0
2017 $212 $14,400 $0 $0
2016 $198 $13,200 $0 $0
2015 $202 $13,200 $0 $0
2014 $206 $13,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 837887

Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-1S-28-1102-00B00-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.