21341 E 47th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21341 E 47th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $150,350, approximately $134 per square foot. 21341 E 47th St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Reshetov Svyatoslav and Reshetov Natalia
Bought by
Archetype Restoration Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Bermudez Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Morrow Grace M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
County Line Invest Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archetype Restoration Co Inc | $46,500 | Real Estate Closing Co | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $2,912 | $2,912 | $0 |
| 2024 | $335 | $2,912 | $2,912 | $0 |
| 2023 | $247 | $2,144 | $2,144 | $0 |
| 2022 | $237 | $2,042 | $2,042 | $0 |
| 2021 | $225 | $1,945 | $1,945 | $0 |
| 2020 | $219 | $1,852 | $1,852 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $1,764 | $1,764 | $0 |
| 2018 | $196 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $333 | $2,828 | $1,680 | $1,148 |
| 2016 | $318 | $2,694 | $1,680 | $1,014 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,926 | $1,680 | $2,246 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,016 | $2,800 | $2,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map