21342 Fire Tower Rd Elkins, AR 72727
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $1,019,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21342 Fire Tower Rd, Elkins, AR 72727 and is currently estimated at $574,589, approximately $399 per square foot. 21342 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vandergriff Elementary School, McNair Middle School, and Woodland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Grogan Travis and Grogan Shirley
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Bought by
Grogan Travis Lee and Grogan Shirley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Bought by
Ragland Ragland R and Ragland Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Phillips Charles R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $216,764 | None Available | |
| Grogan Travis Lee | $84,000 | -- | |
| Ragland Ragland R | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $35,290 | $8,160 | $27,130 |
| 2024 | $788 | $35,290 | $8,160 | $27,130 |
| 2023 | $825 | $35,290 | $8,160 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $891 | $22,840 | $6,160 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $891 | $22,840 | $6,160 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $834 | $22,840 | $6,160 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $768 | $20,670 | $4,150 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $793 | $20,670 | $4,150 | $16,520 |
| 2017 | $718 | $20,670 | $4,150 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $760 | $13,700 | $4,150 | $9,550 |
| 2015 | $387 | $13,700 | $4,150 | $9,550 |
| 2014 | $354 | $12,380 | $3,330 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map