2135 E 18th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Yorktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 E 18th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $379,234, approximately $222 per square foot. 2135 E 18th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Harmon Ann S and Harmon Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Baum Cynthia Ann and Baum Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2024
Sold by
Harmon Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Baum Cynthia Ann and Baum Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Cynthia Ann | -- | First American Title | |
| Baum Cynthia Ann | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $36,477 | $6,242 | $30,235 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $13,323 | $2,712 | $10,611 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $14,322 | $2,720 | $11,602 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $13,322 | $3,654 | $9,668 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $13,322 | $3,654 | $9,668 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $13,322 | $3,654 | $9,668 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $13,322 | $3,654 | $9,668 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $13,322 | $3,654 | $9,668 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $14,322 | $3,928 | $10,394 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $14,322 | $4,151 | $10,171 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $18,293 | $5,302 | $12,991 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $18,293 | $5,302 | $12,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map