B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Blake Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $272,808 - $289,000
A designer home with Wow factor! If you are looking for a pristine, move-in ready home, that has been meticulously maintained, youve found it! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage home is ELEGANT & SNAZZY. The formal dining has 10 ft ceilings & hardwood floors; the master bedroom is over-sized w/ sitting area; elegant columns, arched ceiling accents and a double tiered trey ceiling give the living room an added flair; the large kitchen w/ beautiful built-in hutch is perfect for entertaining and has updated fixtures; the 2nd & 3rd bedrooms are off the kitchen for privacy; and there is a nice deck and privacy fence in back. This home is very light with lots of windows, updated paint, and an elegant feel. Located in a fantastic neighborhood, just minutes from the new high school & shopping,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blake Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2014038329 Listed on: 07/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jordan Rhodes
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Jimmy | -- | Waco Title Co | |
| Skakie Jan | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Douglas L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Jimmy | $169,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Douglas L | $86,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2018 07/15/18 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $40,090 | $6,650 | $33,440 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $35,570 | $5,700 | $29,870 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $35,570 | $5,700 | $29,870 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $28,710 | $5,700 | $23,010 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $28,710 | $5,700 | $23,010 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $25,060 | $5,700 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $25,060 | $5,700 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $23,220 | $5,700 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $22,040 | $5,700 | $16,340 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $22,040 | $5,700 | $16,340 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $22,040 | $5,700 | $16,340 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $21,360 | $5,700 | $15,660 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Blake Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jordan Rhodes
Keller Williams
(417) 258-5577
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60113946
APN: 17-21-100-383
Ask me questions while you tour the home.