2135 Ginter St Henrico, VA 23228
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $360,028
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Ginter St, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $340,757, approximately $202 per square foot. 2135 Ginter St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, George H. Moody Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $273,700 | $78,000 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $260,800 | $70,000 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $260,800 | $70,000 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $243,100 | $66,000 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $203,700 | $52,000 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $203,700 | $52,000 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $197,700 | $46,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $183,300 | $40,000 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $164,700 | $36,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $151,800 | $34,000 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $151,800 | $34,000 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $155,000 | $34,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map