2135 Harper Dr Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $83,776 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Harper Dr, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $100,944, approximately $100 per square foot. 2135 Harper Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Mclavy
Bought by
Erskine Alfred W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erskine Alfred W | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $24,200 | $5,600 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $835 | $21,800 | $3,200 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $157 | $19,500 | $3,100 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $157 | $17,100 | $2,700 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $776 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $615 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $727 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $159 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map