Estimated Value: $566,544
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Lick Creek Rd, Anna, IL 62906 and is currently estimated at $566,544. 2135 Lick Creek Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Davie Elementary School, and Anna Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,475 | $405,840 | $5,720 | $400,120 |
| 2023 | $12,012 | $190,470 | $5,230 | $185,240 |
| 2022 | $11,718 | $176,282 | $4,763 | $171,519 |
| 2021 | $11,397 | $168,350 | $4,452 | $163,898 |
| 2020 | $11,382 | $168,210 | $4,312 | $163,898 |
| 2019 | $11,241 | $168,080 | $4,182 | $163,898 |
| 2018 | $11,012 | $167,970 | $4,072 | $163,898 |
| 2016 | $10,728 | $160,410 | $3,720 | $156,690 |
| 2015 | $8,945 | $160,320 | $3,630 | $156,690 |
| 2014 | $8,945 | $160,260 | $3,570 | $156,690 |
| 2013 | $8,945 | $160,230 | $3,540 | $156,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map