2135 Old Thomasville Rd Ochlocknee, GA 31773
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Old Thomasville Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773 and is currently estimated at $237,838, approximately $133 per square foot. 2135 Old Thomasville Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Pendergast William L
Bought by
Pendergast Jessie C and Pendergast Misty G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,706
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Bought by
Pendergast William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Pendergast J R
Bought by
Pendergast W L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergast Jessie C | $115,000 | -- | |
| Pendergast William L | -- | -- | |
| Pendergast W L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pendergast Jessie C | $225,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $78,194 | $3,652 | $74,542 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $60,629 | $2,179 | $58,450 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $36,474 | $2,364 | $34,110 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $36,474 | $2,364 | $34,110 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $36,474 | $2,364 | $34,110 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $36,474 | $2,364 | $34,110 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $36,474 | $2,364 | $34,110 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $36,474 | $2,364 | $34,110 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $36,474 | $2,364 | $34,110 |
| 2016 | $874 | $31,386 | $2,364 | $29,022 |
| 2015 | $864 | $31,386 | $2,364 | $29,022 |
| 2014 | $865 | $31,386 | $2,364 | $29,022 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,878 | $4,248 | $25,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map