2135 Pullman Cir Pensacola, FL 32526
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Pullman Cir, Pensacola, FL 32526 and is currently estimated at $200,281, approximately $130 per square foot. 2135 Pullman Cir is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Brian and Narvaez Adam
Bought by
Willis Charity
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Outstanding Balance
$96,279
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Smith Cynthia
Bought by
Kelley Brian and Narvaez Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Comette Anastasia
Bought by
Smith Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Charity | $124,000 | Surety Land Title Of Florida | |
| Kelley Brian | $26,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Smith Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Charity | $121,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |