2135 S Eckhardt Rd Bellaire, MI 49615
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $435,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 S Eckhardt Rd, Bellaire, MI 49615 and is currently estimated at $414,683, approximately $308 per square foot. 2135 S Eckhardt Rd is a home located in Antrim County with nearby schools including John R. Rodger Elementary School and Bellaire Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Bought by
Keogh Joseph R and Keogh Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keogh Joseph R | $107,000 | -- | |
| Keogh Joseph R | $107,000 | Corporate Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |