2135 Summit St Columbus, OH 43201
Northwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,349 - $642,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,967
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Summit St, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $446,337, approximately $150 per square foot. 2135 Summit St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Weinland Park Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
2135 Summit Llc
Bought by
2135 Summit Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,509
Outstanding Balance
$134,310
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$312,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Crossley Properties Llc
Bought by
2135 Summit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,950
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Clinger William David and Perpetual Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Crossley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Clinger William David and Perpetual Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Crossley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Powell Sherri Lynne
Bought by
Clinger Wm David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Powell Sherri L
Bought by
Clinger Wm David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1978
Bought by
Powell Sherri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2135 Summit Holdings Llc | -- | Amerititle Box | |
| 2135 Summit Llc | -- | Amerititle Box | |
| Crossley Properties Llc | $112,100 | None Available | |
| Crossley Properties Llc | $112,100 | None Available | |
| Clinger Wm David | $95,000 | Service Title Agency | |
| Clinger Wm David | $95,000 | -- | |
| Powell Sherri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2135 Summit Holdings Llc | $322,509 | |
| Previous Owner | 2135 Summit Llc | $221,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinger Wm David | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinger Wm David | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $129,930 | $34,270 | $95,660 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $129,930 | $34,270 | $95,660 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $129,920 | $34,265 | $95,655 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $87,510 | $20,550 | $66,960 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $87,510 | $20,550 | $66,960 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $87,510 | $20,550 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $70,010 | $16,420 | $53,590 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $70,010 | $16,420 | $53,590 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $70,010 | $16,420 | $53,590 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $63,460 | $7,950 | $55,510 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $63,460 | $7,950 | $55,510 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $63,460 | $7,950 | $55,510 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $57,680 | $7,210 | $50,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map