21350 Ryan Michael Dr Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $130,037 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21350 Ryan Michael Dr, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $175,009, approximately $182 per square foot. 21350 Ryan Michael Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert Crippen Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Porter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Timberland South Development Ltd
Bought by
Golden Lorenza G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,995
Interest Rate
0.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Martin Land Development Llc
Bought by
Garcia Francisco V and Golden Lorenza G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,995
Interest Rate
0.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Lorenza G | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Francisco V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golden Lorenza G | $36,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $128,792 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $643 | $117,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $643 | $106,440 | $15,000 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $96,760 | $15,000 | $105,280 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $87,960 | $15,000 | $72,960 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $83,930 | $15,000 | $68,930 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $67,590 | $15,000 | $52,590 |
| 2018 | $458 | $19,040 | $15,000 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $492 | $20,390 | $15,000 | $5,390 |
| 2016 | $362 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map