21353 W Berkeley Rd Buckeye, AZ 85396
Estimated Value: $471,642 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,525
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21353 W Berkeley Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85396 and is currently estimated at $508,911, approximately $201 per square foot. 21353 W Berkeley Rd is a home with nearby schools including John S McCain III Elementary School, Youngker High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy - Sienna Hills.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc
Bought by
Gerlach Michael N and Gerlach Kimberly N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,723
Outstanding Balance
$261,524
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Slv Sienna Hills Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerlach Michael N | $298,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Beazer Homes Holdings Corp | $2,340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerlach Michael N | $301,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $24,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $23,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $35,260 | $7,050 | $28,210 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $27,160 | $5,430 | $21,730 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $326 | $7,710 | $7,710 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $7,965 | $7,965 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $7,335 | $7,335 | $0 |
| 2015 | $300 | $4,736 | $4,736 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map