21356 Dogleg Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $518,083 - $589,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,985
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21356 Dogleg Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $559,021, approximately $187 per square foot. 21356 Dogleg Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Tan Dary James J and Tan Dary Estrella
Bought by
Dory James J and Tan Estrella I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
G & M Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Dory James J and Tan Estrella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Fairways Of Macomb Corp
Bought by
G & M Home Builders Ii Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dory James J | -- | None Available | |
| Dory James J | $75,000 | Greco | |
| G & M Home Builders Ii Inc | $66,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $156,820 | $32,500 | $124,320 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $156,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $147,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $133,890 | $21,500 | $112,390 |
| 2013 | $3,038 | $133,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map