NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $56,000 - $82,983

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2024

Last sale price $59,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $441 / mo

770 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Cabell Midland High School Rated 10
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of July 2024

NICE HOME NEAR MARSHALL AND RITTER PARK AND DOWNTOWN WAS RENTED FOR $700.00 PER MONTH MONTH

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Preston Cole

PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS Listed on: 04/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Preston Cole

PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS Listed on: 04/26/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x100
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 453

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class 2: Residential
  • Construction: Frame
  • District: GIDEON CORP
  • Legal Description: 30X100 YARD
  • Lot Size Fxbxlxr: 30X100
  • Full Bathrooms: One
  • No Of Acres: 0.07
  • No Of Bedrooms: Three
  • No Of Rooms: Six
  • Parcel No: 453
  • Property Description: Level
  • Style: One And A Half Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Finished Sq Ft: 1344

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Street Parking

Utilities

  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2022
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$59,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-9.23%
Views
1306
Current Estimated Value
$67,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,246
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clarkson Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Blade Creek Development Llc $25,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Sold $59,000 +0.9% $44 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Price Changed $58,500 -1.7% $44 / Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Price Changed $59,500 +0.8% $44 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Price Changed $59,000 -1.5% $44 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $59,900 -7.8% $45 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 For Sale $65,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $926 $27,420 $5,640 $21,780
2024 $926 $24,780 $4,740 $20,040
2023 $837 $23,880 $4,740 $19,140
2022 $813 $23,880 $4,740 $19,140
2021 $791 $23,100 $4,740 $18,360
2020 $1,007 $30,480 $4,740 $25,740
2019 $1,031 $30,480 $4,740 $25,740
2018 $1,033 $30,480 $4,740 $25,740
2017 $1,034 $30,480 $4,740 $25,740
2016 $1,032 $30,480 $4,740 $25,740
2015 $1,217 $36,000 $4,740 $31,260
2014 $1,279 $37,800 $4,740 $33,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 173537

Huntington Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05-32-04530000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.