2136 24th Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $175,275
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 24th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $164,319, approximately $169 per square foot. 2136 24th Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Pascoe James W
Bought by
Hernandez Jose F Espino and Hernandez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Pascoe James W and Pascoe Shirley J
Bought by
Pascoe James W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose F Espino | $58,000 | -- | |
| Pascoe James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $43,263 | $0 | $0 |