2136 Benwicke Dr Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $488,605 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Benwicke Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $524,901, approximately $168 per square foot. 2136 Benwicke Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Glenski Roger L and Glenski Christine A
Bought by
Foster Marshall A and Foster Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Marshall A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Marshall A | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $486,300 | $65,000 | $421,300 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $297,600 | $48,000 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $297,600 | $48,000 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $297,600 | $48,000 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $297,600 | $48,000 | $249,600 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $233,838 | $45,000 | $188,838 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $233,838 | $45,000 | $188,838 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $233,838 | $45,000 | $188,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map