2136 Concord Newcastle, OK 73065
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Concord, Newcastle, OK 73065 and is currently estimated at $240,490, approximately $139 per square foot. 2136 Concord is a home with nearby schools including Newcastle Elementary School, Newcastle Middle School, and Newcastle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Okc Llc
Bought by
Bartnicki Carey and Bartnicki Jory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,635
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartnicki Carey | -- | Main Street Title Co Llc | |
| Bartnicki Carey | $173,000 | Main Street Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartnicki Carey | $169,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $20,540 | $3,141 | $17,399 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $19,942 | $3,049 | $16,893 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $19,361 | $3,025 | $16,336 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $19,361 | $3,025 | $16,336 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $19,361 | $3,025 | $16,336 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $19,361 | $3,025 | $16,336 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $18,797 | $3,025 | $15,772 |
| 2018 | $45 | $372 | $372 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map