RENTED MAY 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $536,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Gorgeous Carolina model, courtyard, two-tone paint, breakfast bar, corian counters, blinds, luxury vinyl plank throughout. Residents have exclusive access to unparalleled amenities including multiple club houses, fitness centers ,indoor/outdoor pools & spa, private tennis courts, pickleball & bocce ball, two golf courses & various social clubs.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marilyn Means

LIFE Realty District Brokerage Email: Mmeanslvsold@gmail.com License #S.0076818 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Marilyn Means

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 5/6/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sun City Anthem Association, Phone Number (702) 614-5800
  • Sun City Anthem Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Gas
  • Available Date: 2026-05-06
  • Security Deposit: 2000.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Anthem
  • Directions: South on Eastern, stay on left at split to Sun City Anthem Parkway, left on Atchley, left on Shadow Canyon, left on Crescent Heights, last house on the left 2136
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: Mmeanslvsold@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1712.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Wrought Iron
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Media Room, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Sun City Anthem
  • Association Phone #2: 702-614-5800
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wallin, Shirley & Bill,Wallin, Shirley & Bill
  • High School: Liberty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Yu Sophie E
Current Estimated Value
$508,624

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Stieren Kathleen L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Stieren William
Bought by
Stieren Kathleen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,496
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yu Sophie E $193,100 Servicelink Irvine
The Bank Of New York Mellon $265,026 Accommodation
Stieren Kathleen L -- Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Stieren Kathleen L $294,371 Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stieren Kathleen L $235,496
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Rented $2,071 0.0% --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $2,071 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,683 $124,454 $43,400 $81,054
2025 $3,639 $124,278 $42,000 $82,278
2024 $3,370 $124,278 $42,000 $82,278
2023 $3,370 $124,924 $47,250 $77,674
2022 $3,121 $109,785 $39,200 $70,585
2021 $2,890 $100,948 $33,950 $66,998
2020 $2,680 $99,863 $33,600 $66,263
2019 $2,512 $96,672 $31,500 $65,172
2018 $2,397 $92,636 $29,750 $62,886
2017 $2,658 $90,756 $28,000 $62,756
2016 $2,244 $86,687 $22,750 $63,937
2015 $2,238 $78,650 $15,750 $62,900
2014 $2,168 $72,953 $12,250 $60,703
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2772346

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 190-17-112-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.