Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Namock
HomeSmart
(602) 740-0747
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $436,000
Great Condition 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home with a 2 car Carport. Large Back yard Separate Living Room and family room, Dining area. Ceiling fans in all the bedrooms convenient Mesa Location. Lots of storage, High efficiency 15 Seer 2 stage HVAC years new. Roof 4 years new. Pride of ownership. No HOA. Serviced by the high ranking Mountain View High school. Come See this clean and inviting home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Kason Levi | $380,000 | Great American Title | |
| Ponytail Enterprises Llc | $169,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Money James G | $138,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Vomocil John S | -- | The Talon Group Baseline | |
| Cluff Wendy | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Principal Residential Mortgage Inc | $122,987 | -- | |
| Swanson Jill M | $110,000 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Kason Levi | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cluff Wendy | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Jill M | $101,227 | |
| Closed | Cluff Wendy | $18,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $170,000 | -4.8% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | For Sale | $178,500 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $15,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $15,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $30,480 | $6,090 | $24,390 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Namock
HomeSmart
(602) 740-0747
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Roundtree
Superlative Realty
(480) 274-5860
10 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5150516
APN: 140-08-148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.