2136 Guardian Ave Terrytown, LA 70056
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Guardian Ave, Terrytown, LA 70056. 2136 Guardian Ave is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Geraldine Boudreaux Elementary School, Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, and Livaudais Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $14,500 | $3,890 | $10,610 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $14,500 | $3,890 | $10,610 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $14,070 | $3,890 | $10,180 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $14,070 | $3,890 | $10,180 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $14,070 | $3,890 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $14,070 | $3,890 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $14,070 | $3,890 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $14,070 | $3,890 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $14,070 | $3,890 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $14,070 | $3,890 | $10,180 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $13,800 | $3,730 | $10,070 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $13,800 | $3,730 | $10,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map