Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Jednat
RE/MAX
(251) 295-4301
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $154,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home available in Wolf Ridge Manor neighborhood. This cozy home features a spacious living area, recently replaced double-pane windows for energy efficiency, and a two-car covered parking. Nice extra room off the kitchen, which can be used as a dining room area or family room, and the convenience of an inside utility room. This home is ready for you to add your personal touch, so don't miss out on this property. Schedule a showing today. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Professionals License #62346-1 Listed on: 09/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Shaquana | $137,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Corey | $58,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Shaquana | $4,813 | |
| Open | Glover Shaquana | $135,009 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $137,500 | +1.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -12.9% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -6.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $6,120 | $1,000 | $5,120 |
| 2024 | $787 | $5,770 | $1,000 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,530 | $1,000 | $4,530 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,290 | $1,000 | $4,290 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,940 | $800 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $209 | $4,790 | $600 | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $209 | $4,550 | $600 | $3,950 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $341 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Jednat
RE/MAX
(251) 295-4301
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrice Cox
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 222-0827
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7458024
APN: 28-01-01-2-001-094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.