2136 Ivy Ln Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Ivy Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $304,056, approximately $192 per square foot. 2136 Ivy Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Mountain Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Spain Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Alabama Cash Deals Inc
Bought by
Wells Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
M5 Properties Llc
Bought by
Alabama Cash Deals Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Birmingham Homebuyers Llc
Bought by
M5 Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Hendrix Willis H
Bought by
Birmingham Homebuyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Herta
Bought by
Hendrix Willis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Alabama Cash Deals Inc | $195,000 | -- | |
| M5 Properties Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| M5 Properties Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Birmingham Homebuyers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hendrix Willis H | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alabama Cash Deals Inc | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M5 Properties Llc | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $38,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $38,800 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $32,700 | $23,600 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $31,500 | $23,600 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $31,060 | $23,600 | $7,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map