Seller's Agent in 2020
Debra Parrish
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-0106
8 in this area
250 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,041 - $118,000
This 2 bedroom bungalow is a doll house. Newer windows, new roof in 2019. All appliances including the washer and dryer. It's move in ready for the owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999086965 Listed on: 05/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Shane Johannsen
Century 21 Ace Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templeton Caleb | -- | None Available | |
| Inlow Jade | -- | None Available | |
| Crapenhoft Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Crapenhoft Janice M | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Brandenbrung Jhon R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Templeton Caleb | $67,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Inlow Jade | $57,931 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $74,900 | +25.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $9,220 | $3,800 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | $373 | $6,960 | $2,190 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $371 | $6,960 | $2,190 | $4,770 |
| 2022 | $366 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2021 | $366 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2020 | $383 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2019 | $372 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $357 | $6,430 | $2,190 | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $353 | $6,430 | $2,190 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $352 | $6,430 | $2,190 | $4,240 |
| 2015 | $349 | $6,430 | $2,190 | $4,240 |
| 2014 | $337 | $6,160 | $2,190 | $3,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debra Parrish
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-0106
8 in this area
250 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shane Johannsen
Century 21 Ace Realty
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandy Crapenhoft
Action Real Estate
(417) 848-0503
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Thomas Royal
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60162946
APN: 13-11-211-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.