S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shawn Turner
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 860-6679
18 in this area
390 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,115 - $256,000
Paradise Park is a quit new subdivision with a country feel,just minutes away from shopping and retail.Springfield address with Republic school district.3 bedroom 2 bath with 10 ft ceiling in living room,custom built cabinets,granite counter tops in entire house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2000175572 Listed on: 03/12/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Judi Samuel
Debco Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffington Farms Lllp | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $34,960 | $5,700 | $29,260 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $30,650 | $4,750 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $30,650 | $4,750 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $26,410 | $4,750 | $21,660 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $26,410 | $4,750 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $23,920 | $4,750 | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $23,920 | $4,750 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $21,360 | $3,330 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,730 | $3,330 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $19,730 | $3,330 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $19,730 | $3,330 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shawn Turner
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 860-6679
18 in this area
390 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Judi Samuel
Debco Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11402955
APN: 13-31-100-109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.