Estimated Value: $162,000 - $211,717
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21363 Jake Smith Rd, Spiro, OK 74959 and is currently estimated at $193,929, approximately $124 per square foot. 21363 Jake Smith Rd is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Spiro Elementary School, Spiro Middle School, and Spiro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Darneal Donna
Bought by
Smith Mary Kathlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,932
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Sharp Marsha G and Sharp Freddie B
Bought by
Smith Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,321
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Preston Steven C and Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Sharp Marsha G and Sharp Freddie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Lavon
Bought by
Morris William E and Morris Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary Kathlene | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Mary K | $121,500 | -- | |
| Sharp Marsha G | -- | -- | |
| Morris William E | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mary Kathlene | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mary K | $118,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris William E | $102,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $11,669 | $1,821 | $9,848 |
| 2023 | $924 | $10,999 | $1,683 | $9,316 |
| 2022 | $891 | $10,999 | $1,683 | $9,316 |
| 2021 | $880 | $10,827 | $1,683 | $9,144 |
| 2020 | $842 | $10,512 | $1,683 | $8,829 |
| 2019 | $803 | $9,607 | $1,683 | $7,924 |
| 2018 | $790 | $9,466 | $1,683 | $7,783 |
| 2017 | $832 | $9,717 | $1,683 | $8,034 |
| 2016 | $794 | $9,460 | $1,683 | $7,777 |
| 2015 | $707 | $9,185 | $1,683 | $7,502 |
| 2014 | $723 | $9,299 | $1,683 | $7,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map