NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
2,091 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2025

Last sale price $130,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $851 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath end-unit rowhome perfect for a homestead buyer seeking value and long-term growth. Located just steps from Coppin State University, this property offers both convenience and strong potential for equity appreciation as the surrounding community continues to develop. With its prime corner lot, natural light, and accessible layout, this home is a smart move for anyone looking to settle in and invest in a thriving neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

stanley shyngle

(410) 870-9223 redkeyhomes1@gmail.com Red Key Real Estate Group, LLC Listed on: 04/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Angelo Cooper

(443) 660-9229 thecoopgroup2012@gmail.com Keller Williams Legacy

Keller Williams Legacy

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 2,091

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composite Building Materials

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Gas Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0315063085B041

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

2,091 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Window Features: Storm
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Full, Partially Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Composition

• Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0315063085B041
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2025
Closed on
May 30, 2025
List Price
$137,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.11%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$147,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.66%
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,214
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Lee Patricia E
Bought by
Haywood Velma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goings Chad L $130,000 Fidelity National Title
Goings Chad L $130,000 Fidelity National Title
Haywood Velma $70,000 --
Haywood Velma $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goings Chad L $110,500
Closed Goings Chad L $110,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Sold $130,000 -5.1% --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2025 04/13/25 For Sale $137,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $808 $55,200 $12,000 $43,200
2024 $808 $48,800 -- --
2023 $767 $42,400 $0 $0
2022 $769 $36,000 $7,000 $29,000
2021 $850 $36,000 $7,000 $29,000
2020 $768 $36,000 $7,000 $29,000
2019 $764 $36,000 $7,000 $29,000
2018 $777 $36,000 $7,000 $29,000
2017 $786 $36,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,187 $36,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,187 $36,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,187 $36,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2164048

Bright MLS

APN: 3085B-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.