2137 E Oak Ave Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 E Oak Ave, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $147,485, approximately $181 per square foot. 2137 E Oak Ave is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Miller Kalob G
Bought by
Morgan Jeremiah and Morgan Starlynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Larry G Krul T
Bought by
Miller Kalob G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,625
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Newaygo County Treasurer
Bought by
Fremont Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Triad Dominion Equities Llc
Bought by
Mulder Randall J and Mulder Martha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Hicks Michael S
Bought by
Triad Dominion Equities
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Smith Bruce
Bought by
Hicks Michael S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jeremiah | $147,000 | -- | |