2137 Eagle Ridge Dr Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $338,850 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Eagle Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $350,463, approximately $203 per square foot. 2137 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Inverness Elementary School, Oak Mountain Intermediate School, and Oak Mt. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2016
Sold by
Thorpe George Edwin and Thorpe Mitra P
Bought by
Gallyot Jonathan J and Gallyot Sheri P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,719
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Keystone Building Co Inc
Bought by
Partain Mitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,720
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallyot Jonathan J | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Partain Mitra | $245,900 | None Available |