2137 Marisol Loop Kissimmee, FL 34743
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Marisol Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34743 and is currently estimated at $353,697, approximately $188 per square foot. 2137 Marisol Loop is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Denn John Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Khan Ghulam M and Khan Fadila H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,879
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$305,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Ghulam M | $123,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Ghulam M | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |