2137 Renfrew Ave Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $703,057 - $737,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Renfrew Ave, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $720,029, approximately $686 per square foot. 2137 Renfrew Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Martin De Porres School, Word Christian Academy, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $414 | $258 | $156 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $427 | $266 | $161 |
| 2023 | $8,311 | $441 | $274 | $167 |
| 2022 | $8,311 | $437 | $272 | $165 |
| 2021 | $9,692 | $413 | $249 | $164 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $390 | $389 | $1 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $417 | $416 | $1 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $473 | $439 | $34 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $501 | $442 | $59 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $529 | $424 | $105 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $529 | $424 | $105 |
| 2013 | $2,380 | $557 | $446 | $111 |
Source: Public Records
Map