21379 Starling Dr Bend, OR 97701
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21379 Starling Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $517,438, approximately $369 per square foot. 21379 Starling Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Mckie Kevin J and Mckie Valerie
Bought by
Gill Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,712
Outstanding Balance
$80,958
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Mckie Kevin J
Bought by
Mckie Kevin J and Mckie Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Mary P
Bought by
Mckie Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac